2004 Primary Election Final Results

By: Jason Pasco
By: Jason Pasco

U.S. Senator – Republican

Robert “Bob” Brown 19,523
Royle Melton 10,526
Poliak 1766
Cherie Tilley 10,344
Kenneth Wegner 21,351
Richard Ziser 40,502

100% Precincts

U.S. Representative – Democratic

David Bennett 17,179
Angie Cochran 17,649

100% Precincts

Senate – Central District – Republican

Mike McGinness 6786
John O’Connor 1616

100% Precincts

Assembly District 24 – Republican

Jason Geddes 1264
Brooks Holcomb 1534

100% Precincts

Assembly District 25 – Democratic

Andrew Heilman 674
Dan Meyer 1807
Rod Petzak 900

100% Precincts

Assembly District 25 – Republican

Tierney Cahill 952
Heidi Seevers Gansert 4724
Robin Levy 2288

100% Precincts

Assembly District 26 – Democratic

Regis Leiss 1441
Paul Mozen 1760

100% Precincts

Assembly District 27 – Republican

Larry Martin 1612
Ralph Vroman, Jr. 363

100% Precincts

Assembly District 32 – Democratic

Lonnie Feemster 1623
Joan Morrow 1814

100% Precincts

Supreme Court Justice – Seat A – Non Partisan

Don Ashworth 51,004
Jim Hardesty 109,514
Kevin Mirch 10,040
Cynthia “Dianne” Steel 52,742

100% Precincts

Supreme Court Justice – Seat E – Non Partisan

Lori Lipman Brown 44,664
John Mason 47,494
Ron Parraguirre 96,287
Doug Smith 32,392

100% Precincts

State Board of Education – District 9 – Non Partisan

Dave Cook 12,707
Barbara Myers 12,215
Stacie Wilke 6577

100% Precincts

State Board of Regents – District 11 – Non Partisan

Doug Hill 10,112
Bob Price 6097
Sean Westwood 4509
Rajan Zed 1458

100% Precincts

Washoe County Commission – District 1 – Republican

Jim Galloway 6013
Tom Herndon 3082

100% Precincts

Washoe County Commission – District 4 – Republican

Donna Daters 605
Don Jeppson 1651
Bob Larkin 3457
J. Edward Parker 460

100% Precincts

Washoe District Court Judge – Department 11 – Non Partisan
(Family Court)

Elizabeth Cannon-Lynch 4330
Pete Sferrazza 15,304
Myra Sheehan 14,266
Chuck Weller 23,217

100% Precincts

Washoe County School Board – District A – Non Partisan

Daniel Carne 6154
Gordon Cornell 2880
Bella Rojas-Ziech 3473

100% Precincts

Washoe County School Board – District D – Non Partisan

Mickey Lufkin 1466
Jonnie Pullman 5124
Mike Tackett 2359

100% Precincts

Washoe County School Board – District G – Non Partisan

David Hauser 3929
William Horn 2329
Theresa Navarro 4836
Barbara Price 7446
Carol Silverberg 3107
Lance Taylor-Warren 1603
Glenn Waddell 4116

100% Precincts

Reno City Council – Ward 1 – Non Partisan

Michelle Buck 741
Ronald Dreher 2064
Zak Gilbert 1849
Dan Gustin 3534

100% Precincts

Reno City Council – Ward 3 – Non Partisan

Sam Dehne 533
Joseph Johns 473
Jessica Sferrazza 2468

100% Precincts

Reno City Council – Ward 5 – Non Partisan

Dave Aiazzi 2791
James Calkins 516
William “Wild Bill” Hamma 499
Patty Melton 2766

100% Precincts

Reno City Council – At Large Seat – Non Partisan

Bernie Clark 7092
Jason Dias 3675
Pierre Hascheff 15,709

100% Precincts

Douglas County Commission – District 3 – Republican

Joe Denton 2236
Doug Johnson 2800
Valida McMichael 1350

100% Precincts

Douglas County School Board – Area 1 – Non Partisan

Ron Beck 2972
Veronica Hulsey 2491
Loren Orr 2904

100% Precincts

Douglas County School Board – Area 3 – Non Partisan

Terese Finlay 1765
Lawrence Howell 3858
Cynthia Trigg 2455

100% Precincts

Lyon County Commission – District I – Democrat

Howard Reid 941
Daniel Rice 891

100% Precincts

Lyon County Commission – District III – Democrat

Steven Dalton 1253
James Lovato, Jr. 506

100% Precincts

Lyon County Commission – District III – Republican

Nancy Dallas 758
David Fulstone, II. 1290
James Stout 214
Don Tribbals 1525

100% Precincts

Humboldt County Commission – Seat D – Republican

Garley Amos 341
Howard Hammond 372
Ronald Schrempp 476

100% Precincts

Lander County Commission – District 1 – Republican

Monte Mauldin 130
J.C. “Tony” Moore 76
Tammy Smith 76
Steven Steinmetz 210
Eugene Sullivan 179

100% Precincts

Pershing County Commission – Seat A – Republican

Andrew Benolkin 119
Darin Bloyed 163
Bill Denier 91
Melvin “Dusty” Gokey 172
Richard Sorani 99

100% Precincts

Pershing County Commission – Seat B – Republican

David Atwater 170
John Shank 188
Barry Shultz 242

100% Precincts

Pershing County Commission – Seat B – Democrat

Dave Ayoob 271
Bartt Campbell 132
L.E. “Lou” Lusardi 76

100% Precincts

Nye County Commission – District I – Republican

Mark Atkinson 86
Midge Carver 299
Ken Grubb 22
Tim Leavitt 247
Butch Pierce 16

100% Precincts

Nye County Commission – District III – Republican

Sheldon Bass 68
Claudette Crooks 66
Paula Elefante 138
Gary Hollis 218
Henry Neth 110
Michael Tofoya 12

100% Precincts

Elko County Commission – District 5 – Republican

Warren Russell 2161
Terry Schneider 490
Thomas Stringfield 1204

100% Precincts

Elko County School Board – District 3 – Non Partisan

Gary Dennis 1211
Brandy Holbrook 729
Annette Kerr 2370
Jerry Williams 1453

100% Precincts

Elko County School Board – District 4 – Non Partisan

Gordon Fobes 2312
Garry Heberer 994
Bill Wilkerson 2353

100% Precincts

Elko County School Board – District 7 – Non Partisan

Louise Basanez 2495
Robert Beig 1054
Mary Ann Polish 1732

100% Precincts

Eureka County Commission – District 1 – Republican

Kenneth Benson 196
Wayne Robinson 175
Kenneth Washburn 42

100% Precincts

White Pine County Commission – Seat 2 – Republican

Burton Hilton 328
David Pound 336

100% Precincts

White Pine County Commission – Seat 2 – Democrat

George Chachas 439
Margaret Nelson 464

100% Precincts

White Pine County Commission – Seat 3 – Republican

David Provost 312
Raymond Urrizaga 404

100% Precincts

White Pine County Commission – Seat 4 – Republican

Clinton Eldridge 489
Elaine Mangum 241

100% Precincts


KOLO-TV 4850 Ampere Drive Reno, NV 89502
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 1003806 - kolotv.com/a?a=1003806