Return To Elections

State Results

Return To Top

President

Nevada
100% Reporting
Hillary Clinton (Dem) 537,753
48%
WinnerWinner
Donald Trump (GOP) 511,319
46%
Gary Johnson (Lib) 37,299
3%
None of these candidates (NPD) 28,824
3%
Darrell Castle (IAP) 5,254
0%
Rocky De La Fuente (NPD) 2,541
0%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate

Nevada
100% Reporting
Catherine Cortez Masto (Dem) 520,658
47%
WinnerWinner
Joe Heck (GOP) 494,427
45%
None of these candidates (NPD) 42,085
4%
Tom Jones (IAP) 17,104
2%
Tom Sawyer (NPD) 14,163
1%
Tony Gumina (NPD) 10,719
1%
Jarrod Williams (NPD) 6,864
1%
Return To Top

Question WC-1 Fund Schools

Nevada
100% Reporting
Yes 115,745
56%
No 89,526
44%
Return To Top

Question 1 - Expand Gun Background Checks

Nevada
100% Reporting
Yes 558,586
50%
WinnerWinner
No 548,685
50%
Return To Top

Question 2 - Legalize Marijuana

Nevada
100% Reporting
Yes 602,400
54%
WinnerWinner
No 503,615
46%
Return To Top

Question 3 - Open Electric Energy Market

Nevada
100% Reporting
Yes 783,120
72%
WinnerWinner
No 299,160
28%
Return To Top

Question 4 - Medical Patient Tax Relief

Nevada
100% Reporting
Yes 768,803
72%
WinnerWinner
No 301,944
28%
Return To Top

County Commissioner 1 Washoe County

Nevada
100% Reporting
Marsha Berkbigler (GOP) 24,457
55%
Levi Hooper (GOP) 19,798
45%
Return To Top

City Council 1 Reno

Nevada
100% Reporting
Jenny Brekhus (NP) 48,095
53%
Victor Salcido (NP) 41,924
47%
Return To Top

City Council AtLrg Reno

Nevada
100% Reporting
David Bobzien (NP) 57,825
68%
Sam Kumar (NP) 27,056
32%
Return To Top

City Council Sparks Ward 1

Nevada
100% Reporting
Donald Abbott (NP) 18,666
51%
Denise Lopez (NP) 18,017
49%
Return To Top

City Council 3 Sparks

Nevada
100% Reporting
Ron Smith (NP) 23,411
65%
John Rhoads (NP) 12,415
35%
Return To Top

City Council 5 Sparks

Nevada
100% Reporting
Kristopher Dahir (NP) 18,240
51%
John Walter (NP) 17,258
49%
Return To Top

Municipal Court Judge Reno

Nevada
100% Reporting
Shelly O'Neill (NP) 48,400
57%
Charles Woodman (NP) 37,015
43%
Return To Top

School District Trustee C Washoe

Nevada
100% Reporting
Debra Feemster (NP) 9,883
29%
Len Stevens (NP) 7,337
22%
Greg Hudson (NP) 6,690
20%
Carol Evans (NP) 6,351
19%
Allen Elser (NP) 3,464
10%
Return To Top

School District Trustee D Washoe County

Nevada
100% Reporting
Malena Raymond (NP) 17,615
55%
Kenneth Grein (NP) 14,281
45%
Return To Top

School District Trustee G Washoe County

Nevada
100% Reporting
Katy Holland (NP) 56,055
61%
Bill Horn (NP) 35,127
39%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 1

Nevada
100% Reporting
Dina Titus (Dem) 116,045
62%
WinnerWinner
Mary Perry (GOP) 54,053
29%
Reuben D'Silva (NPD) 13,806
7%
Kamau Bakari (IAP) 3,722
2%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 2

Nevada
100% Reporting
Mark Amodei (GOP) 182,452
58%
WinnerWinner
Chip Evans (Dem) 115,395
37%
John Everhart (IAP) 8,660
3%
Drew Knight (NPD) 6,204
2%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 3

Nevada
100% Reporting
Jacky Rosen (Dem) 146,653
47%
WinnerWinner
Danny Tarkanian (GOP) 142,726
46%
Warren Markowitz (IAP) 11,580
4%
David Goossen (NPD) 9,551
3%
Return To Top

U.S. House District 4

Nevada
100% Reporting
Ruben Kihuen (Dem) 128,680
48%
WinnerWinner
Cresent Hardy (GOP) 118,220
45%
Steve Brown (Lib) 10,184
4%
Mike Little (IAP) 8,307
3%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 1

Nevada
100% Reporting
Daniele Monroe-Moreno (Dem) 16,473
59%
WinnerWinner
Howard Brean (GOP) 11,214
41%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 2

Nevada
100% Reporting
John Hambrick (GOP) 16,688
54%
WinnerWinner
Owen Carver (Dem) 14,159
46%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 4

Nevada
100% Reporting
Richard McArthur (GOP) 16,288
52%
WinnerWinner
John Piro (Dem) 15,028
48%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 5

Nevada
100% Reporting
Brittney Miller (Dem) 12,666
51%
WinnerWinner
Art Ham (GOP) 12,311
49%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 6

Nevada
100% Reporting
William McCurdy (Dem) 12,227
87%
WinnerWinner
Carlo Maffatt (GOP) 1,790
13%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 7

Nevada
100% Reporting
Dina Neal (Dem) 15,067
73%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Fawzy (GOP) 5,610
27%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 8

Nevada
100% Reporting
Jason Frierson (Dem) 12,060
56%
WinnerWinner
Norm Ross (GOP) 7,978
37%
John Moore (Lib) 1,464
7%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 9

Nevada
100% Reporting
Steve Yeager (Dem) 15,181
55%
WinnerWinner
David Gardner (GOP) 12,262
45%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 10

Nevada
100% Reporting
Chris Brooks (Dem) 10,910
63%
WinnerWinner
Shelly Shelton (GOP) 6,273
37%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 12

Nevada
100% Reporting
James Ohrenschall (Dem) 13,942
55%
WinnerWinner
Mark Riggins (GOP) 10,398
41%
Troy Warren (Lib) 1,064
4%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 14

Nevada
100% Reporting
Maggie Carlton (Dem) 11,269
71%
WinnerWinner
Melody Howard (GOP) 4,615
29%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 15

Nevada
100% Reporting
Elliot Anderson (Dem) 12,014
70%
WinnerWinner
Stan Vaughan (GOP) 5,072
30%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 16

Nevada
100% Reporting
Heidi Swank (Dem) 10,666
76%
WinnerWinner
Edmund Uehling (Lib) 3,286
24%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 17

Nevada
100% Reporting
Tyrone Thompson (Dem) 15,488
65%
WinnerWinner
Ronald Newsome (GOP) 8,340
35%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 18

Nevada
100% Reporting
Richard Carrillo (Dem) 13,362
64%
WinnerWinner
Christine Decorte (GOP) 7,515
36%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 19

Nevada
0% Reporting
Chris Edwards (GOP) 0
0%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

State Assembly District 20

Nevada
100% Reporting
Ellen Spiegel (Dem) 13,540
61%
WinnerWinner
Carol Linton (GOP) 8,802
39%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 21

Nevada
100% Reporting
Ozzie Fumo (Dem) 13,373
52%
WinnerWinner
Derek Armstrong (GOP) 12,158
48%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 22

Nevada
100% Reporting
Keith Pickard (GOP) 19,433
59%
WinnerWinner
Luis Aguirre-Insua (Dem) 13,770
41%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 23

Nevada
100% Reporting
Melissa Woodbury (GOP) 24,696
67%
WinnerWinner
Craig Jordahl (Dem) 12,188
33%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 24

Nevada
100% Reporting
Amber Joiner (Dem) 15,227
70%
WinnerWinner
Jim Riger (GOP) 6,401
30%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 25

Nevada
100% Reporting
Jill Tolles (GOP) 21,950
61%
WinnerWinner
Eli Smith (Dem) 14,253
39%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 27

Nevada
100% Reporting
Teresa Benitez-Thompson (Dem) 15,080
57%
WinnerWinner
Bonnie Weber (GOP) 11,582
43%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 28

Nevada
100% Reporting
Edgar Flores (Dem) 9,198
78%
WinnerWinner
Wesley Cornwell (GOP) 2,561
22%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 29

Nevada
100% Reporting
Lesley Cohen (Dem) 14,475
50%
WinnerWinner
Stephen Silberkraus (GOP) 14,263
50%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 30

Nevada
100% Reporting
Michael Sprinkle (Dem) 13,572
58%
WinnerWinner
Lauren Scott (GOP) 9,881
42%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 31

Nevada
100% Reporting
Skip Daly (Dem) 15,816
50%
Jill Dickman (GOP) 15,778
50%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 34

Nevada
100% Reporting
Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod (Dem) 14,788
59%
WinnerWinner
Matt Williams (GOP) 10,444
41%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 35

Nevada
100% Reporting
Justin Watkins (Dem) 16,700
54%
WinnerWinner
Brent Jones (GOP) 13,996
46%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 36

Nevada
100% Reporting
James Oscarson (GOP) 16,531
61%
WinnerWinner
Dennis Hof (Lib) 10,675
39%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 37

Nevada
100% Reporting
Jim Marchant (GOP) 16,085
52%
WinnerWinner
Sean Lyttle (Dem) 14,561
48%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 38

Nevada
100% Reporting
Robin Titus (GOP) 18,157
68%
WinnerWinner
George Dini (Dem) 6,545
24%
Justin Smith (IAP) 1,200
4%
Wendy Cochran (NPD) 983
4%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 40

Nevada
100% Reporting
Al Kramer (GOP) 17,864
60%
WinnerWinner
Michael Greedy (Dem) 9,981
33%
John Wagner (IAP) 2,173
7%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 41

Nevada
100% Reporting
Sandra Jauregui (Dem) 13,801
53%
WinnerWinner
Nick Phillips (GOP) 12,119
47%
Return To Top

State Assembly District 42

Nevada
100% Reporting
Irene Bustamante Adams (Dem) 10,963
63%
WinnerWinner
Howard Scheff (GOP) 6,305
37%
Return To Top

State Senate District 1

Nevada
100% Reporting
Pat Spearman (Dem) 33,688
65%
WinnerWinner
Arsen Ter-Petrosyan (GOP) 17,800
35%
Return To Top

State Senate District 3

Nevada
100% Reporting
Tick Segerblom (Dem) 21,195
60%
WinnerWinner
Dennis Palmerston (GOP) 11,057
31%
Jonathan Friedrich (Lib) 2,889
8%
Return To Top

State Senate District 5

Nevada
100% Reporting
Joyce Woodhouse (Dem) 26,208
48%
WinnerWinner
Carrie Buck (GOP) 25,739
47%
Tim Hagan (Lib) 2,784
5%
Return To Top

State Senate District 6

Nevada
100% Reporting
Nicole Cannizzaro (Dem) 28,733
51%
WinnerWinner
Victoria Seaman (GOP) 27,697
49%
Return To Top

State Senate District 7

Nevada
100% Reporting
David Parks (Dem) 28,379
70%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly Schjang (Lib) 12,432
30%
Return To Top

State Senate District 11

Nevada
100% Reporting
Aaron Ford (Dem) 22,439
58%
WinnerWinner
Jon Frazier (GOP) 14,221
37%
Lesley Chan (Lib) 2,229
6%
Return To Top

State Senate District 13

Nevada
100% Reporting
Julia Ratti (Dem) 27,280
60%
WinnerWinner
Kent Bailey (GOP) 15,811
35%
Brandon Jacobs (Lib) 2,406
5%
Return To Top

State Senate District 15

Nevada
100% Reporting
Heidi Gansert (GOP) 33,822
53%
WinnerWinner
Devon Reese (Dem) 26,773
42%
David Colborne (Lib) 3,266
5%
Return To Top

State Senate District 19

Nevada
100% Reporting
Pete Goicoechea (GOP) 36,876
73%
WinnerWinner
Janine Hansen (IAP) 13,664
27%
Return To Top

State Board of Education District 1

Nevada
100% Reporting
Robert Blakely (NP) 74,099
51%
Tim Hughes (NP) 72,035
49%
Return To Top

State Board of Education District 2

Nevada
100% Reporting
David Carter (NP) 137,593
53%
Pat Hickey (NP) 124,472
47%
Return To Top

State Board of Education District 3

Nevada
100% Reporting
Felicia Ortiz (NP) 130,410
53%
Dave Hales (NP) 114,965
47%
Return To Top

State Board of Education District 4

Nevada
100% Reporting
Mark Newburn (NP) 122,858
58%
Len Marciano (NP) 88,201
42%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Seat A

Nevada
100% Reporting
Jim Hardesty (NP) 692,721
72%
None of these candidates (NPD) 275,461
28%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Seat E

Nevada
100% Reporting
Ron Parraguirre (NP) 681,342
71%
None of these candidates (NPD) 282,839
29%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals District 1

Nevada
100% Reporting
Jerry Tao (NP) 678,786
71%
None of these candidates (NPD) 278,348
29%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals District 2

Nevada
100% Reporting
Michael Gibbons (NP) 694,817
72%
None of these candidates (NPD) 271,094
28%
Return To Top

Court of Appeals District 3

Nevada
100% Reporting
Abbi Silver (NP) 673,254
71%
None of these candidates (NPD) 268,375
29%
Return To Top

University Regents District 6

Nevada
100% Reporting
Patrick Carter (NP) 43,069
61%
Michael Wixom (NP) 27,827
39%
Return To Top

University Regents District 9

Nevada
100% Reporting
Carol Del Carlo (NP) 44,503
53%
Sara Lafrance (NP) 39,710
47%

KOLO First Alert Weather